You are here: Home Historical Documents Burial Records 1813 - 2007

Burial Records 1813 - 2007

Upper Broughton Burial Records for 1813 - 2007

YEAR OFBURIAL DATE OF DEATH SURNAME FORENAME COMMENTS PLACE OF DEATH AGE APPROX BIRTH YEAR
1813 28/8/1813 JULIAN Ann widow Broughton Sulney 74 1739
1813 17/10/1813 WILDBORE Ann widow 82 1731
1814 20/9/1814 BONSER John
Barwell Leicestershire 76 1738
1814 29/5/1814 FOX George
Broughton Sulney 77 1737
1814 8/1/1814 KNAPP Mary daughter of Nancy Knapp Broughton Sulney 0 1814
1814 4/10/1814 MORRIS Mary daughter of Francis & Ann Morris
2 1812
1815 3/10/1815 BONNER John a widower
67 1748
1815 11/10/1815 BRETT Ann wife of John Brett in the corner
68 1747
1815 24/2/1815 BURROWS William son of Jos & Eliz Burrows
0 1815
1815 3/11/1815 HEMSLEY Peter a widower
81 1734
1815 23/12/1815 HOLMES Elizabeth wife of John Holmes
73 1742
1816 18/7/1816 DAYKINS Samuel son of John & Sarah Daykins
0 1816
1816 29/9/1816 GRICE Richard a widower
84 1732
1817 5/12/1817 DAYKIN Mary wife of William Daykin
28 1789
1817 23/1/1817 MORRIS Robert son of Francis & Ann Morris
0 1817
1817 30/3/1817 WARTNABY Edward a widower
84 1733
1818 24/12/1818 EITE William a bachelor
64 1754
1818 4/2/1818 HOLMES John a widower
88 1730
1819 18/11/1819 BROWN Ann wife of William Brown
63 1756
1819 18/7/1819 BUSS Ann daughter of John & Eliz Buss
20 1799
1819 11/5/1819 ELLENOR Mary wife of Gervis Ellenor
66 1753
1819 8/12/1819 HEMSLEY John son of John & Sarah Hemsley
20 1799
1819 10/6/1819 MORRIS Ann wife of John Morris
24 1795
1819 13/9/1819 MORRIS Ann daughter of Ann and John Morris
0 1819
1820 5/4/1820 BRETT Elizabeth in the lane Widow
83 1737
1820 16/2/1820 CLARKE Elizabeth daughter of William & Mary Clarke
7 1813
1820 1/5/1820 COOLEY George natural son of Mary Cooley
inf 1820
1820 2/8/1820 ELLINOR John son of John & Lucy Ellinor
1 1819
1820 4/8/1820 FOX Mary spinster
58 1762
1820 1/3/1820 HOPKINS Thomas son of Francis & Elizabeth Hopkins
4 1816
1820 19/2/1820 PEACH Robert son of John & Elizabeth Peach
5 1815
1821 28/9/1821 DAYKINS Mary Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth Daykins
13 1808
1821 10/5/1821 EITE Sarah spinster Colston Bassett 81 1740
1821 7/3/1821 ELLINOR Jervis a widower
83 1738
1821 4/3/1821 ELLINOR James son of John & Lucy Ellinor who was burned to death verdict Accidentally
3 1818
1821 9/5/1821 HEMSLEY Samuel son of John & Sarah Hemsley
9 1812
1821 20/2/1821 MILLER Hannah wife of Jarvis Miller
44 1777
1821 15/4/1821 MILLER William son of Jervis & Hannah Miller
10 1811
1821 1/4/1821 MOSLEY Henry son of William & Martha Mosley
inf 1821
1821 20/12/1821 PEACH Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth Peach
inf 1821
1821 20/8/1821 SKERRITT Elizabeth widow
85 1736
1822 19/5/1822 BRETT Thomas of Stock Well a bachelor
53 1769
1822 11/12/1822 DAYKIN Mary a widow
76 1746
1822 7/10/1822 DAYKIN Sarah a widow
75 1747
1822 5/12/1822 DAYKIN John (up town)
52 1770
1822 5/11/1822 MILLER Thomas son of Jarvis & Hannah Miller
6 1816
1823 11/3/1823 ALLEN Mary a widow
62 1761
1823 4/5/1823 BRETT John in the corner
75 1748
1823 2/3/1823 BRETT Elizabeth a widow
74 1749
1823 9/8/1823 BROWN Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Hannah Brown
13 1810
1823 8/6/1823 HEMSLEY William second son of John & Sarah Hemsley
19 1804
1823 17/1/1823 PEACH Martha daughter of John & Elizabeth Peach
inf 1823
1823 1/5/1823 WILD Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Wild
11 1812
1823 11/5/1823 WILD Mary daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Wild
inf 1823
1824 7/2/1824 HARRISON Frances daughter of Mary Harrison widow
1 1823
1824 22/12/1824 MARSH Martha wife of Richard
32 1792
1824 12/2/1824 STARBUCK John son of Mrs W Grice by her former husband
7 1817
1825 15/8/1825 BROWN Thomas son of Thomas & Hannah
26 1799
1825 27/10/1825 DAYKIN Elizabeth d of Thomas & his late wife Elizabeth Hickling 17 1808
1825 4/3/1825 SMITH Robert a potter Coleorton Leicestershire 22 1803
1825 12/4/1825 WELDEN James late schoolmaster of Belton Rutlandshire
22 1803
1826 10/6/1826 BRETT Hannah widow at Stock Well
85 1741
1826 11/10/1826 HEXON Mary wife of Thomas
28 1798
1826 4/7/1826 JOHNSON Sarah d of John & Sarah
1 1825
1826 24/6/1826 MILLER John

20 1806
1826 6/10/1826 PEACH John s of John & Elizabeth
inf 1826
1827 26/1/1827 KNAPP Ann widow
50 1777
1827 6/11/1827 WELDEN Mary wife of James
65 1762
1828 8/9/1828 BROWN Hannah d of Thomas & Hannah
13 1815
1828 13/7/1828 HARTLEY Solomon son of John & Martha
1 1827
1828 6/4/1828 JOHNSON Sarah wife of John
38 1790
1828 12/10/1828 MILLER John s of Jervis & Mary
inf 1828
1829 3/3/1829 BROWN William a yeoman
79 1750
1829 27/5/1829 COOLEY Mary wife of William
64 1765
1829 23/6/1829 GARTON Elizabeth wife of George
75 1754
1829 29/11/1829 POWL Elizabeth d of John & Elizabeth
4 1825
1830 7/8/1830 BROWN James s of Thomas & Hannah
18 1812
1830 11/4/1830 GRICE Mary a widow
71 1759
1830 7/3/1830 REED Mary a servant
64 1766
1831 30/9/1831 BRETT William schoolmaster
68 1763
1831 9/1/1832 BROWN Thomas

65 1766
1831 1/12/1831 DAYKIN Elizabeth a widow
65 1766
1831 30/1/1831 GARTON George

83 1748
1831 14/11/1831 MILLER Jarvis son of Jarvis
23 1808
1831 27/12/1831 WHITE John s of William & Sarah
inf 1831
1832 27/1/1832 BIRD Thomas

80 1752
1832 4/4/1832 MILLER Mary wife of Jarvis
35 1797
1832 11/10/1832 TURNER William

40 1792
1832 12/1/1832 WHITE William s of William & Sarah
4 1828
1833 1/10/1833 BROWN Mark
Nottingham 42 1791
1833 17/7/1833 BROWN John
Melton Mowbray 37 1796
1833 28/4/1833 BURROWS Elizabeth wife of Joseph
53 1780
1834 31/12/1834 BROWN John
London Road Nottingham 51 1783
1834 24/2/1834 FOX Elizabeth

70 1764
1834 19/3/1834 FRECKINGHAM William

36 1798
1834 6/3/1834 GRICE John

76 1758
1834 13/11/1834 HEMSLEY Thomas son of John & Sarah
26 1808
1834 17/12/1834 HOPKIN Frances d of Francis & Elizabeth
8 1826
1835 2/1/1835 BROWN Lydia Mary d of William & Lydia London Road Nottingham 2 1833
1835 17/5/1835 CEARCY Mary widow
73 1762
1835 27/3/1835 CROSS Thomas s of John & Ann
40 1795
1835 22/2/1835 GRICE Mary widow
72 1763
1835 15/10/1835 HEMSLEY Ann d of John & Sarah
18 1817
1835 27/8/1835 HEMSLEY John s of John & Sarah
14 1821
1836 7/9/1836 CAUNT John

44 1792
1836 22/5/1836 CROSS Mary d of John & Ann
27 1809
1836 18/8/1836 FIELDING Sarah d of John & Ann
inf 1836
1836 19/4/1836 HEMSLEY James s of John & Sarah
21 1815
1836 31/5/1836 HORNSBY John ?Homsby s of William & Esther
inf 1836
1836 7/8/1836 POWL George s of Thomas & Mary
5 1831
1836 19/6/1836 SPENCER Thomas

48 1788
1836 21/6/1836 WHITE Mary d of William & Rebecca Hickling inf 1836
1837 8/6/1837 HEMSLEY John

63 1774
1837 19/3/1837 HORNBUCKLE Mary d of Thomas & Elizabeth Basford inf 1837
1837 18/5/1837 MILLAR Mary

11 1826
1837 7/1/1837 PEACH Thomas s of John & Elizabeth
inf 1837
1837 25/4/1837 VATES William

42 1795
1838 30/1/1838 CROSS Ann wife of John
77 1761
1838 23/4/1838 GOODACRE Elizabeth d of John & Sarah
2wk 1838
1838 26/1/1838 ROSE Mary

43 1795
1838 29/5/1838 WOOLLEY Anna d of John & Elizabeth
8mth 1838
1839 7/6/1839 BURRILL Lucinda w of Revd Joseph, rector of this parish
76 1763
1839 27/12/1839 WRIGHT Samuel Esq.
85 1754
1840 4/12/1840 BURROWS Fanny d of John & Elizabeth
3 1837
1840 15/9/1840 DAYKIN Samuel s of John & Ann Hickling 18mth 1839
1840 27/4/1840 ELNOR Robert s of John & Lucy
16 1824
1840 23/3/1840 PEACH Elizabeth d of John & Elizabeth
28 1812
1840 13/1/1840 ROSE Catherine

23 1817
1841 22/2/1841 SHARP Ann d of James & Sarah
2 1839
1842 31/5/1842 BROWN Ann widow
55 1787
1842 28/8/1842 CLARKE Mary w of John
59 1783
1842 13/8/1842 CLARKE John

4mth 1842
1842 26/12/1842 CROSS John
Costock 54 1788
1842 13/9/1842 HARDING Elizabeth w of Joseph
67 1775
1842 4/11/1842 HOLMES Samuel s of William & Sarah
10 1832
1842 22/1/1842 JOHNSON Clara w of John
47 1795
1842 13/2/1842 LITHERLAND William

73 1769
1842 20/10/1842 WELDEN James

70 1772
1843 12/7/1843 CLARKE John

59 1784
1843 20/2/1843 CROSS John

85 1758
1843 24/12/1843 CROSS Elizabeth w of Thomas
68 1775
1843 14/5/1843 FOX Ruth

67 1776
1843 20/8/1843 HOLMES John Parish Clerk
70 1773
1844 25/10/1844 BROWN Anne w of Joseph
38 1806
1844 10/4/1844 DAYKIN John

71 1773
1844 10/3/1844 ELNOR Mary d of John & Lucy
17 1827
1844 14/9/1844 LODGE Samuel

68 1776
1844 22/7/1844 POOLE Elizabeth w of John
82 1762
1844 18/1/1844 WRIGHT William

81 1763
1845 20/7/1845 MARTIN Mary d of William & Catherine
inf 1845
1845 31/1/1845 POOLE George s of Thomas & Mary
6 1839
1845 29/7/1845 TURNER Ann
Loughborough 21 1824
1846 15/3/1846 BRETT Thomas

66 1780
1846 7/7/1846 BURROWS Joseph s of John & Elizabeth
inf 1846
1846 1/6/1846 DAYKIN William

67 1779
1846 16/11/1846 HEXON Hannah d of John & Ann
3 1843
1846 10/3/1846 HOPKINS Elizabeth w of Francis
62 1784
1846 8/1/1846 JOHNSON Michael s of William & Bridget
inf 1846
1846 7/6/1846 PEACH Jemima

inf 1846
1846 15/4/1846 SHARP Thomas

64 1782
1846 22/4/1846 WARD Mary widow
79 1767
1846 8/5/1846 WHITE William
Hickling Lodge Hickling 56 1790
1847 24/3/1847 BURROWS Susan

70 1777
1847 27/1/1847 CLARKE Betsy d of John & Sarah
inf 1847
1847 14/9/1847 HARDING Joseph

40 1807
1847 29/10/1847 HOLMES Mary

70 1777
1847 7/9/1847 WRIGHT Jane

12 1835
1848 7/7/1848 BRETT Elizabeth

79 1769
1848 19/7/1848 CLARKE Thomas s of Thomas & Elizabeth
inf 1848
1848 22/9/1848 MILLER Jervis

64 1784
1848 15/3/1848 SHEFFIELD David

82 1766
1848 10/5/1848 SHEFFIELD Catherine

69 1779
1848 9/8/1848 SHELTON William Thomas s of William & Mary
1 1847
1849 16/8/1849 BASFORD Robert s of William & Sarah
4mth 1849
1849 17/5/1849 BROWN Luke

52 1797
1849 16/3/1849 GOODACRE Sarah

39 1810
1849 28/2/1849 GOODACRE John

36 1813
1849 4/3/1849 PEACH Elizabeth

56 1793
1849 6/5/1849 TURNER John
Loghborough 16 1833
1850 27/11/1850 BRETT William

77 1773
1850 18/4/1850 BROWN William

68 1782
1850 26/11/1850 BURROWS Joseph

67 1783
1850 10/11/1850 HOPKINS Francis

66 1784
1850 2/5/1850 MARSH Elizabeth

20 1830
1850 26/8/1850 PEACH Vincent

2 1848
1850 7/9/1850 PEACH William

inf 1850
1851 8/3/1851 BRETT Elizabeth

66 1785
1851 20/1/1851 COPLEY John

inf 1851
1851 6/7/1851 DAYKIN Sarah

70 1781
1851 15/5/1851 FOX Alice

80 1771
1851 24/2/1851 FOX Ann

73 1778
1851 14/7/1851 HOPKINS Elizabeth

inf 1851
1852 9/3/1852 BROWN Hannah

83 1769
1852 12/2/1852 DAYKINS Thomas

83 1769
1852 16/4/1852 FIELDING George

inf 1852
1852 9/5/1852 FRECKINGHAM Thomas

inf 1852
1852 16/5/1852 GRICE Anne

22 1830
1852 7/3/1852 HARDING Joseph
Nether Broughton 82 1770
1852 21/10/1852 HOPKINS Robert

inf 1852
1852 18/5/1852 POWL John

89 1763
1852 6/10/1852 SHELTON Robert

11 1841
1853 23/5/1853 BROWN William Wright

2 1851
1853 8/3/1853 BURRILL Joseph

89 1764
1853 18/10/1853 CAPPE John
Long Clawson 26 1827
1853 1/7/1853 CROSS Thomas

85 1768
1854 7/2/1854 BROWN Henry
Nether Broughton 35 1819
1854 7/3/1854 CAPPE Thomas Willows

5mth 1852
1854 19/11/1854 DAYKIN Garton

45 1809
1854 29/9/1854 FIELDING Edward White

2 1852
1854 23/10/1854 FIELDING George

1 1853
1854 5/10/1854 GRAY Anne

23 1831
1854 26/11/1854 GRICE William
Nether Broughton 62 1792
1854 19/11/1854 PEACH John

78 1776
1855 4/5/1855 EDDIE Emily Blanche

55 1800
1855 25/10/1855 FORSTER William

75 1780
1855 27/9/1855 WILSON Elizabeth

70 1785
1856 19/3/1856 HOPKIN Samuel
Hickling 20 1836
1857 30/4/1857 BROWN Thomas

39 1818
1857 18/5/1857 BROWN Thomas
St Mary Leenside Nottingham 21 1836
1857 4/12/1857 FIELDING Anne Jane

inf 1857
1857 4/12/1857 HEARD Frances

5 1852
1857 2/9/1857 WHITE Grace

29 1828
1858 5/10/1858 BRETT William

81 1777
1858 9/8/1858 BROWN William

52 1806
1858 3/11/1858 COPLEY George

11 1847
1858 21/4/1858 FORSTER Mary

77 1781
1859 30/10/1859 BASFORD William

55 1804
1859 23/12/1859 BASFORD Elizabeth

12 1847
1859 11/9/1859 BROWN Mary
Carrington 61 1798
1859 15/5/1859 BROWN Elias

7 1852
1859 6/12/1859 BURROWS Edwin

6 1853
1859 25/3/1859 CAPPE Anne
Teddington, Middlesex 32 1827
1859 12/6/1859 ECOB Henry

16 1843
1859 28/2/1859 LITHERLAND Anne
Nether Broughton 85 1774
1859 12/9/1859 MILLER Sarah
Union House, Melton Mowbray 65 1794
1859 4/9/1859 SHARPE Sarah

79 1780
1860 25/1/1860 BRETT John

66 1794
1860 1/12/1860 BROWN Rebecca

36 1824
1860 9/12/1860 JOHNSON John

76 1784
1860 5/8/1860 MARSH Anne

87 1773
1861 29/10/1861 BOWLEY Henry
Keyworth 41 1820
1861 3/2/1861 HOPKINS Betsy Jane

1 1860
1861 25/11/1861 HOPKINS Robert

inf 1861
1861 13/5/1861 KELHAM William
Union House Melton Mowbray 68 1793
1861 30/5/1861 POWLE John

inf 1861
1862 1/12/1862 BONSOR Mary Anne

23 1839
1862 7/8/1862 CLARKE Sarah

56 1806
1862 17/2/1862 FLINT Elizabeth

25 1837
1862 26/2/1862 JOHNSON Anne

inf 1862
1862 1/6/1862 WHITE William

63 1799
1863 29/10/1863 BARNETT Sarah

63 1800
1863 21/2/1863 BONSOR Edward
Union Workhouse Melton Mowbray inf 1863
1863 13/2/1863 ELENOR John

69 1794
1863 2/8/1863 ELENOR Lucy

67 1796
1863 1/10/1863 HEARD Richard

4 1859
1864 7/12/1864 BONSOR Sarah

78 1786
1864 2/12/1864 BRETT John

31 1833
1864 3/3/1864 CLARKE Betsy

7 1857
1864 11/4/1864 CROSS William

71 1793
1864 22/6/1864 CROSS John
Scalford 61 1803
1864 14/3/1864 DUKE John

inf 1864
1864 2/11/1864 ECOB Thomas

36 1828
1864 12/3/1864 SPENCER William

1 1863
1864 12/5/1864 WHITE Robert

inf 1864
1865 23/7/1865 BRETT Mary
Hickling Pastures 47 1818
1865 4/10/1865 BRETT Selina
Hickling Pastures 7 1858
1865 29/5/1865 BROWN William Brett

34 1831
1865 3/1/1865 CROMPTON Elizabeth

2 1863
1865 12/12/1865 ECOB Elizabeth

63 1802
1865 24/9/1865 ECOB Fanny Elizabeth

inf 1865
1865 26/3/1865 WHITE Letitia

29 1836
1865 13/12/1865 WILLOWS Thomas

37 1828
1866 27/8/1866 BROWN Anne

63 1803
1866 13/3/1866 BURROWS Elizabeth

54 1812
1866 14/3/1866 BURROWS George
General Infirmary, Sheffield 22 1844
1866 16/10/1866 ECOB Jane

21 1845
1866 26/6/1866 ECOB Arthur

inf 1866
1866 18/10/1866 MAYS Anne

22 1844
1866 6/5/1866 POWLE Sarah

4 1862
1866 4/4/1866 WILSON John Henry

22 1844
1867 17/5/1867 BRETT Robert

70 1797
1867 14/11/1867 CLARKE John

52 1815
1867 19/5/1867 ECOB Sarah
Nether Broughton 69 1798
1867 20/5/1867 HAZZLEWOOD Henry

63 1804
1868 18/7/1868 BONSER Elizabeth

54 1814
1868 5/7/1868 BRETT Mary

61 1807
1868 30/9/1868 MILLER Samuel
Union Workhouse, Melton Mowbray 42 0r 38 1826
1868 10/7/1868 MONCK Thomas

90 1778
1868 11/6/1868 WIGGINS Thomas Exton

inf 1868
1868 30/7/1868 WILSON John

84 1784
1869 28/11/1869 ALLEN Robert

18 1851
1869 25/12/1869 ALLEN Anne

15 1854
1869 31/12/1869 SUTTON Thomas

73 1796
1870 28/4/1870 PEACH Fanny

73 1797
1870 21/9/1870 SKINNER Mary Allatt

24 1846
1871 20/2/1871 BOWLEY John Wright

18 1853
1871 3/9/1871 BREWIN Emma
Melton Mowbray 27 1844
1871 26/1/1871 HOURD Robert

8 1863
1872 20/10/1872 CLARKE Elizabeth

56 1816
1872 9/6/1872 CROSS Richard

23 1849
1872 8/11/1872 EXTON Thomas

82 1790
1872 25/6/1872 HORNBUCKLE Elizabeth

18 1854
1872 12/3/1872 KNAPP Sarah

70 1802
1873 26/11/1873 BONSER Sarah Jane

inf 1873
1873 3/8/1873 COPLEY Eliza

inf 1873
1873 23/3/1873 ELINOR Ellen

inf 1873
1873 5/3/1873 FIELDING John
Hickling 81 1792
1873 27/5/1873 JOHNSON John
Union House, Melton Mowbray 69 1804
1873 2/11/1873 JOHNSON Bridget

67 1806
1873 29/5/1873 WILLOWS Catherine

79 1794
1874 7/10/1874 DUKE William

inf 1874
1874 28/10/1874 FIELDING Anne
Hickling 78 1796
1874 20/6/1874 PEACH Elizabeth

50 1824
1874 21/6/1874 SPENCER Mary

83 1791
1875 11/8/1875 BOYLES Samuel James child of navvy
1 1874
1875 26/6/1875 BROWN Lydia

81 1794
1875 11/11/1875 BURROWS John
Union House Melton Mowbray 66 1809
1875 30/11/1875 CROSS Thomas
Burton on Trent 30 1845
1875 31/8/1875 MARSH Elizabeth

72 1803
1875 18/2/1875 MARSH William

38 1837
1875 20/4/1875 NAISH Charles a poor navvy killed in the R Coy's cutting
25 1850
1875 14/2/1875 WARD Samuel

77 1798
1876 24/1/1876 CHRISTMAS Hannah R.

inf 1876
1876 3/6/1876 HETLEY Mary Jane

58 1818
1876 6/3/1876 POOLE Thomas

74 1802
1877 23/12/1877 BARNES Samuel Luke

inf 1877
1877 26/1/1877 CLARKE Eliza
Union House Melton Mowbray 67 1810
1877 9/12/1877 ECOB Thomas

75 1802
1877 17/4/1877 ECOB Charles

3 1874
1877 8/8/1877 MARRIOTT John

69 1808
1877 5/12/1877 MILLER Elizabeth

24 1853
1877 12/10/1877 WORTHINGTON Rebecca

57 1820
1877 11/5/1877 WRIGHT Hannah

72 1805
1878 11/2/1878 BROWN Maria

59 1819
1878 19/9/1878 EXTON Frank

23 1855
1878 13/5/1878 POOLE Albert

inf 1878
1878 6/6/1878 WARD John

78 1800
1878 22/9/1878 WRIGHT John

76 1802
1879 10/2/1879 ALLEN Esther

49 1830
1879 2/9/1879 BAILEY Sarah Adelaide

20 1859
1879 22/8/1879 BROWN Mary

81 1798
1879 21/10/1879 HOPKINS Mary Anne

21 1858
1879 4/12/1879 HOPKINS Betsy Jane
Union House Melton Mowbray inf 1879
1879 17/11/1879 MAYS Herbert

inf 1879
1879 4/12/1879 POOLE Elizabeth

82 1797
1879 19/2/1879 WHITE Sarah

82 1797
1880 18/1/1880 COPLEY Sarah

63 1817
1880 6/3/1880 DUKE William

57 1823
1880 17/10/1880 EXTON Robert
Lincoln 18 1862
1880 12/7/1880 HEWITT Hannah

68 1812
1880 1/2/1880 LYNES Mary Anne

43 1837
1880 4/4/1880 MILLER William

24 1856
1880 28/5/1880 POOLE Bertha

1 1879
1880 25/1/1880 SPENCER Elizabeth

58 1822
1881 20/9/1881 BROWN Joseph

77 1804
1881 25/11/1881 ECOB Emma

3 1878
1881 5/1/1881 FIELDING Thomas
Nottingham 22 1859
1881 6/2/1881 MARSH Richard for many years Parish Clerk
87 1794
1881 24/5/1881 SYKES Eliana

1 1880
1881 4/12/1881 WAKELING Nancy

90 1791
1881 20/12/1881 WAKELING William
Union House Melton Mowbray 88 1793
1881 2/7/1881 WHITE Mary

38 1843
1881 29/11/1881 WHITE Anne

13 1868
1882 16/9/1882 CROSS Mary

82 1800
1882 3/1/1882 HOPKINS John

29 1853
1882 8/2/1882 MEREDITH Thomas

4 1878
1882 28/2/1882 SYKES Kate

28 1854
1883 18/12/1883 CROSS William

78 1805
1883 1/4/1883 PEACH William

63 1820
1883 15/2/1883 PEACH Vincent
Lunatic asylum Leicester 22 1861
1884 3/2/1884 BARNES Charlotte
Wymondham 27 1857
1884 31/12/1884 EDDIE Richard Rector of Broughton Sulney
67 1817
1884 26/11/1884 POOLE Bertha

1mth 1884
1884 7/2/1884 WARD Anna

74 1810
1885 28/4/1885 ECOB Sarah

2 1883
1885 19/5/1885 FIELDING Elizabeth

57 1828
1885 11/1/1885 HOPKIN Thomas

63 1822
1886 18/5/1886 BARNES Thomas Edward Shield
Wymondham 2 1884
1886 28/3/1886 CROSS Samuel

87 1799
1886 10/12/1886 CROSS Samuel

47 1839
1886 30/10/1886 EXTON Jane

59 1827
1886 26/7/1886 HOPKINS Robert
Melton Mowbray 7 1879
1886 2/3/1886 LOUTH Mabel Kezia

7mth 1885
1886 20/10/1886 POOLE John

90 1796
1887 30/5/1887 BARNES Elizabeth

86 1801
1887 16/4/1887 BRETT Harriet

74 1813
1887 30/11/1887 CROSS William

52 1835
1887 24/11/1887 ELINOR Albert

1 1886
1887 18/5/1887 HOPKINS Francis

56 1831
1887 3/1/1887 PEACH Frank

inf 1887
1887 19/9/1887 POOLE Mary

85 1802
1887 28/6/1887 POOLE Mary Ann

27 1860
1887 8/9/1887 WORTHINGTON Henry Wright

5 1882
1888 30/10/1888 CHARNOCK Anne

64 1824
1888 29/5/1888 CROSS Ann Lois

14mth 1887
1888 25/1/1888 ECOB John William

10mth 1887
1888 10/5/1888 ELLINOR Robert

29 1859
1888 21/2/1888 EXTON William

62 1826
1888 16/6/1888 PEACH Ann

65 1823
1888 9/2/1888 SHARP Mabel

2 1886
1889 1/2/1889 DAYKIN Sarah

85 1804
1889 22/7/1889 HOURD Richard

23 1866
1889 25/5/1889 SHELTON Mary
Ratby Leics. 71 1818
1889 25/2/1889 STEVENSON Ruby Florence

5 1884
1889 29/6/1889 WOOD Edward William

4 1885
1890 24/9/1890 EXTON Edward
Nottingham 36 1854
1890 22/2/1890 HOPKIN Samuel

73 1817
1890 24/3/1890 JULIAN Maria

55 1835
1890 17/9/1890 POOLE Mary Grace

37 1853
1890 24/12/1890 SPENCER William
Melton Mowbray 67 1823
1890 20/10/1890 SWANN Ada

7mth 1890
1891 15/3/1891 BARNES Joseph

83 1808
1891 31/10/1891 CROSS Mary Ann

81 1810
1891 12/11/1891 DUKE Mary
Nottingham 74 1817
1891 28/5/1891 ECOB Ann

50 1841
1891 28/1/1891 ELINOR Jane

26 1865
1891 22/3/1891 HOPKINS Samuel William

10mth 1890
1891 1/10/1891 JOHNSON William
Melton Mowbray Workhouse 78 1813
1891 5/8/1891 MARSON Frederick

35 1856
1891 4/12/1891 SWANN Edward

8mth 1891
1891 6/1/1891 WILSON John

80 1811
1892 7/10/1892 CRAMP Fanny

29 1863
1892 7/10/1892 CRAMP Fanny

2days 1892
1892 3/12/1892 FIELDING Mary

67 1825
1892 2/3/1892 FOSTER James
Hickling Pastures 13mth 1891
1892 1/7/1892 HETLEY John

80 1812
1892 22/1/1892 HEWETT Thomas
Kensington 74 1818
1892 12/4/1892 JULIAN Mary

87 1805
1893 28/1/1893 BAILEY Richard

74 1819
1893 22/8/1893 BRETT Thomas

86 1807
1893 12/12/1893 SHARP Thomas

72 1821
1893 17/6/1893 WORTHINGTON Thomas by Coroner's order
78 1815
1894 3/3/1894 BRETT Ann

73 1821
1895 30/12/1895 POOLE Anne

68 1827
1896 18/4/1896 CLARKE Thomas

83 1813
1896 4/7/1896 CLARKE Emma

56 1840
1896 26/12/1896 POOLE John

68 1828
1896 6/6/1896 WILSON Ann

87 1809
1897 9/7/1897 CROSS John

73 1824
1897 19/4/1897 PEACH Robert
Nether Broughton 73 1824
1897 29/1/1897 WABY Sarah Ann

35 1862
1898 7/1/1898 BAILEY Martha

72 1826
1898 22/3/1898 BARNES Thomas

63 1835
1898 2/10/1898 ECOB Sarah Elizabeth

7 1891
1898 13/2/1898 GOODSON Lilian

inf 1898
1898 31/12/1898 POOLE Ann

72 1826
1898 26/8/1898 POOLE Willaim
Carlton Rd Nottingham 62 1836
1898 8/5/1898 WELLS Emma

27 1871
1898 29/6/1898 WORTHINGTON Ann
Derby Rd Stapleford 83 1815
1899 13/6/1899 EDWARDS John

81 1818
1899 29/12/1899 SLEATH Mary Ann

30 1869
1899 29/12/1899 SLEATH Mabel Elizabeth

inf 1899
1900 1/13/1900 EXTON Thomas

78 1822
1900 1/22/1900 GOODACRE Ellen

72 1828
1900 11/5/1900 HEWITT Joseph
Nottingham 51 1849
1900 1/17/1900 LINNEY George

74 1826
1900 4/3/1900 LINNEY George William by Coroner's order
35 1865
1900 1/12/1900 MILLER Maria

84 1816
1900 1/18/1900 SALT Harry

38 1862
1900 9/26/1900 WARREN Sybil Clementine
Hickling 3 1897
1901 2/8/1901 EXTON Maria

75 1826
1901 9/23/1901 MILLER William
Nottingham 76 1825
1901 11/19/1901 POOLE Emma

72 1829
1901 7/19/1901 POOLE Polly Mabel

5 1896
1901 9/17/1901 WARREN Elizabeth

53 1848
1902 12/17/1902 HOPKIN Elizabeth

75 1827
1902 1/18/1902 POOLE Thomas

79 1823
1902 7/20/1902 SIMMS Henry
Hickling 78 1824
1902 4/25/1902 WARD John

75 1827
1903 1/26/1903 DUKE Mary

82 1821
1903 1/5/1903 FIELDING William

77 1826
1903 4/22/1903 HOPKIN William

36 1867
1903 4/25/1903 WHITTAKER John

60 1843
1904 4/13/1904 BARRETT Martha

49 1855
1904 11/29/1904 MARSON Gerald

inf 1904
1904 12/27/1904 SHELTON William
Dunton Bassett, Leics 87 1817
1904 11/9/1904 SWANN William

65 1839
1904 10/21/1904 TREVOR Ivo

2mth 1904
1905 10/28/1905 ELINOR John

85 1820
1905 9/2/1905 MARSDEN William
Carlton 39 1866
1905 11/25/1905 POOLE Eliza

28 1877
1905 11/10/1905 POOLE Lilian

1 1904
1905 1/15/1905 WABY Percy Edward

4 1901
1905 2/15/1905 WHITE Joseph

75 1830
1906 7/17/1906 BREWIN Harriet

45 1861
1906 1/6/1906 ECOB Alice

73 1833
1906 10/6/1906 EXTON Ann

79 1827
1906 2/6/1906 HIVES Ernest

3 1903
1906 1/30/1906 PEARS William Ernest

26days 1906
1907 2/10/1907 COPLEY George

50 1857
1907 2/7/1907 CROSS Irene Hannah

19days 1907
1907 9/14/1907 ECOB Mary

55 1852
1907 2/28/1907 EXTON John

88 1819
1907 5/20/1907 KEY Arthur

26 1881
1907 2/20/1907 LINNEY Elizabeth

78 1829
1908 8/10/1908 BARNES William

76 1832
1908 12/23/1908 BARNES Ann by Coroner's order
76 1832
1908 10/31/1908 ELINOR Mary

76 1832
1908 1/21/1908 HOURD Selina

82 1826
1908 11/3/1908 MARSH Gynah Emma

64 1844
1908 11/27/1908 WABY Roland

14hr 1908
1908 1/6/1908 WHITE John

71 1837
1909 1/16/1909 ELINOR Mary

53 1856
1909 12/24/1909 FRISBY Sarah Ann

79 1830
1909 4/6/1909 PEARS Selina Wright

56 1853
1909 2/5/1909 SPURR Mildred Alice Russel Croft

40 1869
1910 3/7/1910 ELINOR James
Melton Mowbray Workhouse 84 1826
1910 8/3/1910 WOOLLEY Joseph

4 1906
1911 3/24/1911 BROWN John William

43 1868
1911 1/31/1911 COTTON Mary Ann

78 1833
1911 9/20/1911 CROSS Jane

65 1846
1911 2/18/1911 HOURD Robert

37 1874
1911 5/28/1911 POOLE Betsy

66 1845
1911 4/22/1911 WARDLE Rosa

42 1869
1911 4/13/1911 WRIGHT Harold Kentish

32 1879
1912 7/3/1912 CARR Edwin Paget

65 1847
1912 6/6/1912 ELINOR John died in Union Infirmary
49 1863
1912 2/7/1912 HOPKINS William

53 1859
1912 6/1/1912 HOURD William

83 1829
1912 11/7/1912 ING James Richard

65 1847
1912 3/21/1912 POOLE Ada

23 1889
1913 10/9/1913 COPLEY Edith

31 1882
1913 6/9/1913 ECOB Edith
Old Dalby 30 1883
1913 2/25/1913 HEWITT Gladys H I
Nottingham 31 1882
1913 1/31/1913 MATTS James

46 1867
1913 8/11/1913 SHARP Elizabeth Butterworth

88 1825
1914 12/9/1914 ALLEN William

69 1845
1914 8/29/1914 FRISBY Mary jane

36 1878
1914 4/27/1914 WORTHINGTON James

63 1851
1915 4/16/1915 BRETT John

90 1825
1915 1/4/1915 ECOB William

85 1830
1915 5/1/1915 FRISBY George Leadbetter

47 1868
1915 6/16/1915 POOLE William

67 1848
1915 4/20/1915 SPENCER Martha

76 1839
1916 12/23/1916 BRIDGER Thomas

83 1833
1916 7/15/1916 CROSS Henry

69 1847
1916 4/24/1916 FAULKNER John Rector
70 1846
1916 7/22/1916 KEAY William

86 1830
1917 1/1/1917 HARVEY Mary

80 1837
1917 2/2/1917 WAKELING Walter

61 1856
1917 1/29/1917 WHITE William

77 1840
1918 11/19/1918 HOPKINS Jane
Melton Mowbray 85 1833
1918 1/14/1918 PEARS Edward

69 1849
1918 3/14/1918 PRATT Annie Eliza

25 1893
1919 11/3/1919 BROOKS Julia Rosannah
Nether Broughton 61 1858
1919 7/28/1919 DOWSON Benjamin cremated 11/10/1918
82 1837
1919 11/13/1919 ECOB Lillian Harriet

1mth 1919
1919 1/3/1919 FRISBY William

83 1836
1919 11/14/1919 GOODSON Thomas

59 1860
1919 9/2/1919 PAYNE Andrew John

56 1863
1919 1/24/1919 POOLE Horace John

32 1887
1920 1/10/1920 ECOB Charles

78 1842
1920 11/29/1920 LINNEY Sarah

68 1852
1920 10/30/1920 PARKINSON Ethel Anne

32 1888
1920 11/30/1920 ROBINSON Emma Matilda

70 1850
1920 12/3/1920 SMITH Isaac J.P. (Brick vault)
81 1839
1921 2/10/1921 CROSS Helen Coroner's order
43 1878
1921 3/21/1921 ECOB George

61 1860
1921 2/16/1921 FRISBY Nellie
Hickling Pastures 2 1919
1921 3/1/1921 HEWITT Charlotte Allen
Nottingham 69 1852
1921 11/25/1921 KEAY Frances

94 1827
1921 9/19/1921 PEACH John

62 1859
1921 10/22/1921 SPENCER Thomas died in Nottingham
69 1852
1922 12/23/1922 CROSS Ann

81 1841
1922 8/26/1922 CROSS Thomas
Widmerpool 54 1868
1922 1/10/1922 EDWARDS Elizabeth ann

91 1831
1922 3/20/1922 POOLE John

92 1830
1923 6/28/1923 CROSS Thomas

90 1833
1923 10/31/1923 PAYNE Reginald

29 1894
1923 3/1/1923 SMITH Margaret

83 1840
1924 9/16/1924 BARNES Eliza

71 1853
1924 4/19/1924 EXTON Elizabeth

73 1851
1925 10/3/1925 BARNES Luke

76 1849
1926 10/4/1926 ECOB Ellen Smith

75 1851
1926 8/7/1926 POOLE Robert

63 1863
1926 12/13/1926 POOLE Eliza

63 1863
1927 5/2/1927 KEAYS John

71 1856
1928 8/31/1928 HAWES George
Long Clawson 78 1850
1928 1/3/1928 HOPKINS Robert

74 1854
1928 3/20/1928 READER Maria

70 1858
1929 10/15/1929 BROWN Thomas Henry
Queens Hospital Birmingham 31 1898
1929 9/4/1929 COPLEY Annie

70 1859
1929 2/6/1929 POOLE Mary Ann

70 1859
1929 3/30/1929 READER Bennett

78 1851
1929 6/12/1929 WHITLOCK Francis

80 1849
1929 8/20/1929 WHITTAKER Mary

99 1830
1929 10/5/1929 WORTHINGTON Jane

78 1851
1930 2/20/1930 BOWLEY Thomas Marriott

75 1855
1930 2/22/1930 COPLEY Reginald

5 1925
1930 12/13/1930 ECOB William Coroner's order Bulwell 75 1855
1931 2/20/1931 DIXON Beatrice Violet

5mth 1930
1931 9/16/1931 MARSON Elizabeth

64 1867
1931 1/15/1931 POOLE Mary Ann

76 1855
1931 10/29/1931 SHARP Mary Ann

72 1859
1931 3/4/1931 WARREN William Coroner's order Keyworth 83 1848
1931 4/28/1931 WHITLOCK Mary

76 1855
1932 1/20/1932 BIDDLES Edward Charles

66 1866
1933 12/16/1933 FRISBY Charles Albert killed by a motoer car Sycamore Lodge Hickling 8 1925
1933 11/17/1933 HART Dorothy

2wk 1933
1933 3/4/1933 POOLE Frederick

80 1853
1933 11/30/1933 SMITH Ralph Vernon
Ratcliffe on Trent 54 1879
1933 8/14/1933 WORTHINGTON Horace John

49 1884
1934 12/5/1934 MARSON George Henry

73 1861
1935 2/4/1935 ROBINSON Rex Frederick
Keyworth 1mth 1935
1935 2/2/1935 WOOLLEY John Cecil
Willow Farm 25 1910
1936 5/29/1936 CROSS Herbert
White House Farm 65 1871
1936 10/2/1936 DOWSON Alice Maud cremated Sulney Fields 66 1870
1936 7/28/1936 LINNEY George

33 1903
1936 8/22/1936 PEARS James Henry
Wolds Farm 56 1880
1936 4/27/1936 WABY George Edward

73 1863
1937 12/1/1937 ELINOR Henrietta
Melton Mowbray 62 1875
1937 4/6/1937 HARDY Rebecca

68 1869
1937 2/15/1937 WHITE Susannah

95 1842
1938 9/7/1938 COSTAR Walter

72 1866
1938 10/11/1938 ELINOR Richard
Melton Mowbray 71 1867
1938 6/6/1938 POOLE Thomas
Barrack Yard 79 1859
1938 3/6/1938 WABY Carole Anne
Nether Broughton 20mth 1936
1939 2/27/1939 PAYNE Emily

72 1867
1939 3/10/1939 PEACH Sarah Elizabeth

80 1859
1940 2/17/1940 ECOB Amelia

81 1859
1940 3/16/1940 KEAYS Jane
Plumtree 84 1856
1940 11/6/1940 WABY Emma

68 1872
1941 9/29/1941 BROOKS William

87 1854
1941 4/10/1941 KILROY Hester Mary cremated Bradfield 73 1868
1941 1/9/1941 LONDON Herbert former Rector West Bridgeford 86 1855
1941 1/28/1941 ROBINSON Frederick
Arnold 83 1858
1941 11/27/1941 SMALLEY Annie Elizabeth

56 1885
1941 11/7/1941 SMITH Florence

71 1870
1942 3/12/1942 BARNES Olive Muriel

20 1922
1942 7/1/1942 CROSS Kate

57 1885
1942 2/21/1942 GARLAND John

76 1866
1942 11/18/1942 TURTON Eliza Jane Austen

82 1860
1942 3/2/1942 TURTON Robert Henry

81 1861
1943 6/5/1943 BARNES Julia Marion

5mth 1943
1943 12/6/1943 CROSS Hariett

67 1876
1945 9/3/1945 HOPKINS Emma

90 1855
1945 4/16/1945 WORTHINGTON Cecil James

55 1890
1946 5/11/1946 ECOB Addie Mary

82 1864
1947 4/12/1947 CROSS Fanny
Arnold 79 1868
1948 11/9/1948 BAILEY Annie Mary

85 1863
1948 10/4/1948 COPLEY George Cecil
Asfordby 61 1887
1948 4/8/1948 MARSON George William

9 1939
1949 8/1/1949 COPLEY Ian

1 1948
1949 7/15/1949 ETTERLEY John died in Childrens Hospital
inf 1949
1949 7/9/1949 MARSON Phyllis died in Womens Hospital, Nottingham
inf 1949
1950 6/27/1950 ASHFORD Bertha
Yew Tree House 65 1885
1950 9/4/1950 GOODSON Elizabeth Hallam

84 1866
1950 9/8/1950 KEIGHTLEY Mary Jane
Ivy House 76 1874
1950 11/5/1950 POOLE Betsy

88 1862
1950 1/7/1950 SHARP Thomas
Cross Green 88 1862
1951 12/29/1951 ECOB Charles

87 1864
1952 5/23/1952 BROWN George Henry
Fosse Way 69 1883
1952 3/6/1952 ELINOR James

79 1873
1952 12/27/1952 GARLAND Betsy
Top Cottage 80 1872
1952 10/14/1952 HUNT Frances Eleanor
The Grange 62 1890
1952 12/24/1952 POOLE William Thomas

61 1891
1953 10/22/1953 KEAYS Mabel Mary
Plumtree 70 1883
1954 11/17/1954 MARSON Frank
Nether Broughton 61 1893
1954 9/11/1954 RICHARDSON Mary Elizabeth
Rectory Lane 79 1875
1954 3/11/1954 SMITH Edith Margaret
Bulcote 72 1882
1954 3/5/1954 WELLER Margaret
Nottingham 61 1893
1954 7/20/1954 WOOLLEY William Cross
Willow Farm 91 1863
1955 4/22/1955 ECOB Annie Elizabeth
The Nook 83 1872
1955 9/22/1955 GREGORY Edmund
Sunny Cottage 82 1873
1955 7/23/1955 RICHARDSON Luther
Rectory Lane 79 1876
1955 8/4/1955 WHITE Thomas
Melton Mowbray 83 1872
1956 12/31/1956 CROSS Ebenezer

74 1882
1956 3/14/1956 SHARP Herbert
Bottom Road 67 1889
1957 12/12/1957 BROOKS Ethel Mary cremated, b in Pears grave Hose 77 1880
1957 5/27/1957 LINNEY Adeliza
Chapel Lane 89 1868
1958 3/24/1958 COSTAR Ellen
Upton 79 1879
1958 9/20/1958 PARKINSON Mary Alice

74 1884
1959 3/3/1959 CROSS Elsie Ann
Holme Farm 68 1891
1960 11/15/1960 BROWN Arthur Cyril cremated b in Henry Brown's grave Nether Broughton 59 1901
1960 12/3/1960 LOUKS Ernest

85 1875
1960 3/11/1960 WELLER Christopher Harold former Rector Woodthorpe 80 1880
1960 11/5/1960 WOOLLEY Sarah Jane
The Willows 76 1884
1961 11/27/1961 ASHLEY Charles Edward
Chapel Lane 67 1894
1961 6/22/1961 CROSS Samuel
Holme Farm 77 1884
1962 8/9/1962 BIRCH Frank William cremated, Wilford Hill Hickling Pastures 69 1893
1962 10/1/1962 CROSS Laura Annie
Hill Farm 66 1896
1962 2/23/1962 HUNT William Norman
The Grange 79 1883
1962 11/27/1962 JESSON Richard
Village Farm 63 1899
1962 1/8/1962 POOLE Harry
Cross Green 69 1893
1962 8/8/1962 SMITH Harry Coleman cremated Highcliffe 65 1897
1963 6/7/1963 HAYES Amy Sarah

77 1886
1963 4/13/1963 POOLE Ada

69 1894
1963 8/31/1963 POOLE Annie Elizabeth

68 1895
1964 12/15/1964 CAPINDALE Margaret cremated Hickling Pastures 4 1960
1964 1/4/1964 GREGORY Charlotte Anne
Pickwell 89 1875
1965 1/14/1965 ECOB Thomas Frederick
Well Lane 77 1888
1966 8/26/1966 MARSON John Henry
Ivy Cottage 73 1893
1966 11/23/1966 MARSON Kathleen Mary

62 1904
1966 11/3/1966 NORVAL Frances Ellen Woolley
Church Lane 81 1885
1966 6/24/1966 VICTOR SMITH Isaac Claude

81 1885
1967 8/22/1967 WARD Charles

64 1903
1968 5/12/1968 PARKINSON Frank

82 1886
1969 9/22/1969 BROOKS Mary Elizabeth

85 1884
1969 12/17/1969 POOLE Benjamin Harold


1969
1971 2/26/1971 DIXON Samuel


1971
1971 9/24/1971 PAYNE Hubert


1971
1972 10/12/1972 BARNETT Mary Elizabeth


1972
1973 8/14/1973 EATWELL Alfred Eric


1973
1973 5/19/1973 MARSON Ellice Frederick


1973
1974 8/23/1974 WORTHINGTON Ethel

86 1888
1975 4/3/1975 COPLEY Harriet Edna

86 1889
1975 6/17/1975 POOLE Annie

85 1890
1976 8/10/1976 VICTOR SMITH Frances Ellen

86 1890
1978 8/7/1978 HART Gladys Annie

66 1912
1978 8/11/1978 POOLE George Frederick

78 1900
1979 11/12/1979 HART Blanche

58 1921
1979 5/2/1979 HAYES Bernard Peerson

91 1888
1979 1/4/1979 PAYNE Emily Vida

87 1892
1979 11/14/1979 PAYNE Leslie

77 1902
1979 10/4/1979 SHARP Ruby

89 1890
1979 9/10/1979 SMITH Fitzroy Harold
Mapperley 73 1906
1979 5/17/1979 STAMMERS Thomas Leslie

58 1921
1980 6/12/1980 SHARP Ernest William
Chapel Lane 70 1910
1980 5/6/1980 SHARP Albert Harry
Melton Mowbray 64 1916
1981 2/4/1981 JONES Henry George

67 1914
1981 2/19/1981 PAYNE Doris May

77 1904
1982 8/25/1982 WOOTTON Hilda May

76 1906
1983 3/21/1983 BROOKS Elsie L'Oste

86 1897
1983 7/28/1983 DIXON Fanny
Maxey 91 1892
1983 5/26/1983 HARRIS Florence Lily

73 1910
1983 3/16/1983 POOLE Mildred

82 1901
1983 1/10/1983 SMITH Phyllis Mabel
Mapperley 81 1902
1984 3/5/1984 BARNETT Russell Carlton

85 1899
1985 9/27/1985 LOTT Norman

67 1918
1986 9/11/1986 JESSON Agnes May

84 1902
1986 10/1/1986 WARD Maud Emily

85 1901
1987 4/9/1987 HOBSON Edmund

55 1932
1988 5/25/1988 ASHLEY Elsie

89 1899
1988 12/30/1998 GOODSON Dick
12/24/1998 88 1900 b. in chapel yard
1988 10/10/1988 HARRIS William George

78 1910
1989 10/19/1989 AVERY Daisy Elizabeth

88 1901
1989 10/2/1989 HENSON Alfred George

73 1916
1989 9/20/1989 SHARP Jessie
Top Green 75 1914
1990 6/27/1990 AVERY Cecil Arthur

88 1902
1991 4/9/1991 DOWSON Benjamin

49 1942
1992 10/26/1992 ORMONDE Peter

55 1937 ??
1993 6/25/1993 CROSS Joseph Samuel

71 1922
1993 9/27/1993 HART Walter Gerald
9/16/1993 76 1917
1993 7/26/1993 MOULDS Harold Bissil
7/23/1993 80 1913
1993 12/16/1993 ROBINSON William Henry
11/27/1993 82 1911 Crem4
1993 8/25/1993 SHARP Robert Thomas
8/17/1993 78 1915
1993 9/8/1993 SHARP Annie
9/1/1993 77 1916
1994 1/6/1995 BOURNE Albert Thomas
12/26/1994 84 1910 Crem
1994 5/3/1994 MOULDS Ena Jessie
4/29/1994 80 1914 next to Pears
1994 6/30/1994 PARKINSON Miles George
6/20/1994 67 1927 Crem
1995 11/16/1995 GRAYSON Peter Anthony
11/11/1995 59 1936
1995 2/11/1995 HUNSLEY-SMITH Kathleen Mary
1/14/1995 83 1912 Crem
1995 11/10/1995 SKINNER Nora
10/3/1995 85 1910 Crem
1996 1/13/1996 BOURNE Edna Muriel
1/4/1996 87 1909 Crem
1996 10/25/1996 JESSON John Richard
10/20/1996 71 1925
1996 2/24/1998 WILLIAMS Muriel
12/16/1996 70 1926 Crem
1997 5/21/1998 BIRCH Marjorie
10/24/1997 71 1926 Crem
1998 4/2/1998 COOPER Charles William
3/24/1998 82 1916
1998 5/2/1998 HILL Harold Arthur
3/6/1998 85 1913 Crem
1998 3/16/1998 WOOLLEY Maurice
1/2/1998 81 1917 Crem/in parents grave
1999 6/9/1999 FRASER Winifred Doreen
2/1/1999 78 1921 Crem
1999 5/7/2003 MARLES William John
1/30/1999 89 1910 Crem (ashes mislaid by undertaker)
2000 12/7/2000 FISHER Jack
8/29/2000 72 1928 Crem
2000 5/22/2000 HART Albert Edward
5/16/2000 90 1910 grave of Gladys Hart
2000 6/3/2000 JALLAND Phyllis Margaret
5/13/2000 78 1922 Crem b. in chapel yard
2000 5/6/2000 SHARP Elsie Margaret
4/20/2000 87 1913 Crem
2001 1/15/2002 FRAZER John Geoffrey
12/17/2001 78 1923 Crem
2001 10/16/2001 LOGIN Bruce
10/8/2001 46 1955
2001 4/20/2002 PATTERSON Agnes
8/11/2001 95 1906 Crem
2001 1/10/2002 SKINNER Thomas Hardy
12/26/2001 87 1914 Crem
2001 12/22/2001 STAPLES Victor
11/27/2001 66 1935 Crem
2002 5/8/2002 CROSS Michael
4/18/2002 48 1954 Crem
2002 10/23/2002 LOGIN Jessica Ann Notley
6/20/2002 68 1934 Crem/in grave of Bruce Login
2002 12/9/2002 SHARP Percy Eric
11/24/2002 89 1913 Crem
2003 7/12/2003 DIXON Barbara Anne
7/3/2003 86 1917 Crem/in chapel yard
2003 11/14/2003 EATWELL Freda Mary
11/4/2003 82 1921 in grave of Alfred Eatwell
2003 12/30/2005 HILL Barbara Pearl
5/31/2003 83 1920 Crem
2004 7/12/2004 BAILEY Lilian Ada
7/5/2004 91 1913 b. in chapel yard in grave of Jack
2004 12/31/2004 CROSS Alfred Richard
12/19/2004 83 1921 b. in grave of Sam
2004 10/6/2004 MARSON Vera
9/26/2004 91 1913 b. in grave of Ellice
2004 2/20/2004 MARSON John
2/15/2004 70 1934 wife's ashes in chapel yard
2005 3/19/2005 CARRIER Michael Peter
3/16/2005 76 1929
2005 5/26/2005 ROBINSON Florence Maud
4/20/2005 93 1912 Crem
2007 1/15/2007 GOODSON Jessie Rebecca
1/9/2007 88 1918 b. in chapel yard in grave of Dick


















Photos
UB Village Site

UB village icon

« October 2017 »
October
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031